Dispatched

DASH Buses Affected by Landmark Repairs | News | City of Alexandria

dashbus

DASH AT1, AT5, AT7 and AT8 Affected by Landmark Mall Repairs: Nov. 10 – 16

 

Effective November 10 – 16, DASH buses will be unable to service the Landmark Mall bus stops due to road repairs to the mall’s access roads. This change will affect the DASH AT1, AT5, AT7 and AT8 routes. Listed below are the recommended bus stops for access to the mall.

We appreciate your patience and apologize for any inconvenience.

AT1:

  • Southbound – Duke & S. Walker Streets
  • Northbound – Duke & S. Walker Streets

AT5: 

  • Westbound – Duke & S. Walker Streets
  • Eastbound – S. Van Dorn Street & Stevenson Avenue or Ripley & Duke Streets

 

AT7:

  • Westbound – Duke & S. Walker Streets
  • Eastbound – Duke & S. Walker Streets

AT8:

  • Westbound – Duke S. Walker Streets
  • Eastbound – S. Van Dorn Street & Stevenson Avenue or Ripley & Duke Streets

Please refer to the DASH Ride Guide for routes and schedules. Click here to view the new DASH Ride Guide.

* * *
Stay tuned-in to DASH promotions, service alerts, route schedule changes, events and more!

Thank you for riding DASH!
www.dashbus.com

Advertisements

Categories: Dispatched

Tagged as: , , ,

Leave a Reply